Independent , Honest and Dignified Journalism

BJP nominates new Prabharis and Seh-Prabharis

Jammu, 04-12-2022 : After consultation with BJP National General Secretary & Prabhari J&K Tarun Chugh, Seh-Prabhari J&K Ashish Sood and J&K General Secretary (Org.) Ashok Koul, J&K BJP President Ravinder Raina nominated new Prabharis and Seh-Prabharis for various Divisions and districts in Jammu & Kashmir.

Sunil Sharma, BJP General Secretary is hereby nominated as BJP Incharge for Kashmir Division.

Vibodh Gupta, BJP General Secretary is hereby nominated as BJP Incharge for Jammu Poonch Parliamentary Constituency.

Dr. Devinder Manyal, BJP General Secretary is hereby nominated as BJP Incharge for Kathua-Udhampur- Doda Parliamentary Constituency.

Jagdish Bhagat, is hereby nominated as Prabhari BJP, SC Morcha J&K-UT.

Ajay Gupta (Pargal) is hereby nominated as Incharge President’s Office, Tour & Programme.

Sofi Yousuf, is hereby nominated as BJP Seh-Prabhari Kashmir Division.

Munish Sharma is nominated as Prabhari and Amar Singh as Seh-Prabhari of District Kathua.

Jangvir Singh is nominated as Prabhari and Inderjeet Sambyal as Seh-Prabhari of District Pahari Zila (Basholi).

Th. Narayan Singh is nominated as Prabhari and Munish Khajuria as Seh-Prabhari of District Samba.

Rajeev Charak is nominated as Prabhari and Vikas Choudhary as Seh-Prabhari of District Jammu.

Sham Lal Sharma is nominated as Prabhari and Vinay Gupta as Seh-Prabhari of District Jammu North ‘

Ayodhya Gupta is nominated as Prabhari and Adv. Dev Raj Sharma as Seh-Prabhari of District Jammu South.

Rajinder Chib is nominated as Prabhari and Sardar H.S.Pummy as Seh-Prabhari of District Jammu Border Brajeshwar Rana is nominated as Prabhari and Manmohan Singh as Seh-Prabhari of District Akhnoor

Sanjay Baru is nominated as Prabhari and Mohinder Pal Sudan as Seh-Prabhari of District Nowshera

Jugal Dogra is nominated as Prabhari and Capt. Bal Krishan as Seh-Prabhari of District Rajouri.

Rajinder Gupta is nominated as Prabhari and Gurdeep Singh Khalsa as Seh-Prabhari of District Poonch.

Arvind Gupta is nominated as Prabhari and Sardar Pardeep Singh as Seh-Prabhari of District Reasi

Chander Mohan Gupta is nominated as Prabhari and Sheel Magotra as Seh-Prabhari of District Udhampur

Puran Chand is nominated as Prabhari and Pardeep Parihar as Seh-Prabhari of District Ramban

Pawan Sharma is nominated as Prabhari and Rakesh Thakur as Seh-Prabhari of District Doda

Gaje Singh Rana is nominated as Prabhari and Swami Raj as Seh-Prabhari of District Kishtwar

Ajay Bharti (former MLC) is nominated as Prabhari and Hira Lal Bhat as Seh-Prabhari of District Kashmir Displaced

Javid Qadri is nominated as Prabhari of District Anantnag

Adv. Wajahat Hussain is nominated as Prabhari of District Kulgam

Sajad Raina is nominated as Prabhari of District Shopian

Altaf Thakur is nominated as Prabhari of District Pulwama

Dr. Ali Mohd Mir is nominated as Prabhari of District Budgam

Dr. Farida Khan is nominated as Prabhari of District Srinagar

Mushtaq Noorabadi is nominated as Prabhari of District Ganderbal

M.M.War is nominated as Prabhari of District Baramulla.

Anwar Khan is nominated as Prabhari of District Kupwara.

Arif Raja is nominated as Prabhari of District Bandipora.